4A Schools | Sport | Athletic Director | Secretary |
BALLARD HIGH SCHOOL 1418 NW 65th Street Seattle, WA 98117-5237 Phil Brockman, Principal 206/252-1000 |
Soccer | Carrie Burr 206/252-1076 (Work) 206/252-1001 (Fax) cjburr@seattleschools.org |
Sharon Davis 206/252-1000 (Work) sdavis@seattleschools.org |
BOTHELL HIGH SCHOOL 9130 NE 180th Street Bothell, WA 98011 Bob Stewart, Principal 425-408-7000 |
Volleyball | Yonni Mills 425-408-7015 (Work) 425-408-7002(Fax) ymills@nsd.org |
Cathy Denny 425-408-7033 (Work) cdenny@nsd.org |
EASTLAKE HIGH SCHOOL 400 – 228th Avenue N.E. Sammamish, WA 98074 Brad Malloy, Principal 425/836-6600 |
Wrestling | Brent Kawaguchi 425/836-6610 (Work) 425/836-6609 (Fax) bkawaguchi@lwsd.org |
Carolyn Carey 425/836-6624 (Work) ccarey@lwsd.org |
GARFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 400 – 23rd Avenue Seattle, WA 98122 Ted Howard, Principal 206/252-2316 |
B/G Golf
Clock Hrs |
Jim Valiere 206/252-2314 (Work) 206/252-2271 (Fax) jnvaliere@seattleschools.org |
Maria Medina 206/252-2270 mmedina@seattleschools.org |
INGLEMOOR HIGH SCHOOL 15500 Simonds Road NE Kenmore, WA 98028 Vicki Sherwood, Principal 425-408-7205 |
Football,
B/G Basketball |
Frank Naish 425-408-7215(Work) 425- 408-7243 (Fax) fnaish@nsd.org |
Carla Stanford 425-408- 7242 cstanford@nsd.org |
ISSAQUAH HIGH SCHOOL 700 Second Avenue SE Issaquah, WA 98027 Paula Phelps, Principal 425-837-6000 |
B/G Tennis
Sportsmanship |
Michael Bailey 425/837-6006 (Work) 425/837-6167 (Fax)baileym@issaquah.wednet.edu |
Laura Couty 425/837-6015 (Work)coutyl@issaquah.wednet.edu |
NEWPORT HIGH SCHOOL 4333 Factoria Blvd. SE Bellevue, WA 98006 Heidi Fedore, Principal 425/456-7400 |
Girls Soccer Track & Field Sea-King Rep |
Gill James 425/456-7416 (Work) 425/456-7511 (Fax) jamesg@bsd405.org |
Charlene Jones 425/456-7417 (Work) jonesc@bsd405.org |
REDMOND HIGH SCHOOL 17272 N.E. 104th Redmond, WA 98052 Jane Todd, Principal 425/936-1803 |
Swim/Dive
President-Elect |
John Appelgate 425/936-1812 (Work) 425/498-7169 (Fax) jappelgate@lswd.org |
Jeanie Goodwin 425/936-1800 (Work) jgoodwin@lwsd.org |
ROOSEVELT HIGH SCHOOL 4400 Interlake North Seattle, WA 98103 Brian Vance, Principal 206/252-4810 |
Swim/Dive | Mike Scott 206/252-4911 (Work) 206/252-4811 (Fax) mjscott@seattleschools.org |
Laura Remme 206/252-4810 (Work) lremme@seattleschools.org |
SKYLINE HIGH SCHOOL 1122 – 228th S.E. Sammamish, WA 98075 Lisa Hechtman, Principal 425/837-7700 Jeff McGowan, Attending 425/837-7747 |
B/G Golf | Kevin Rohrich 425/837-7718 (Work) 425/837-7763 (Fax |
Julie Speyer 425/837-7737 (Work) speyerj@issaquah.wednet.edu |
WOODINVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 19819 – 136th Avenue N.E. Woodinville, WA 98072 Vicki Puckett, Principal 425-408-7400 |
Baseball
Gymnastics Past-President |
Terry Agnew 425/408-7415 (Work) 425/408-7508 (Fax) tagnew@nsd.org |
Ranae Hector 425/408-7491 (Work) rhector@nsd.org |
2A / 3A Schools | Sport | Athletic Director | Secretary |
BELLEVUE HIGH SCHOOL
10416 SE Wolverine Way Bellevue, WA 98004 Dave Wellington, Principal 425 456 7000 |
B/G Soccer |
Lance Gatter 425/456-7038 (Work)
|
425/456-7039(Work) 425/456-7042 (fax) |
INTERLAKE HIGH SCHOOL
16245 NE 24th Street Bellevue, WA 98008 Russell White, Principal 425/456-7200 |
Fastpitch
B/G Cross Country |
Art Kuehn 425/456-7209 (Work) 425/456-7344 (Fax) |
Krystyn Higgins
425/456-7365 (Work) |
JUANITA HIGH SCHOOL 10601 NE 132nd Street Kirkland, WA 98034 Gary Moed, Principal 425/823-7603 |
Softball Tennis Awards Cheer / Drill Gymnastics |
Tim Crowder 425/936-1606 (Work) 425/936-1602 (Fax) tcrowder@lwsd.org Andrea Snyder |
Renee McGuire
425/936-1673 |
LAKE WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 12033 N.E. 80th Street Kirkland, WA 98033 Christina Thomas, Principal 425/936 1704 |
Cross Country Tennis Posters |
George Crowder 425/936-1712 (Work) gcrowder@lwsd.org |
Sandy Preugschat 425/936 1701 spreugschat@lwsd.org |
LIBERTY HIGH SCHOOL
16655 SE 136th Street Renton, WA 98059 Mike DeLetis, Principal 425/837-4800 |
Wrestling Track & Field Clock Hours WSSAAA |
Stark Porter
425/837-4807 (Work) 425/837-4883 (Fax)
|
Sue Lorbeski
425/837-4806 (Work) |
MERCER ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
9100 S.E. 42nd Street Mercer Island, WA 98040 John Harrison Principal 206/236-3345 |
B/G
Swim/Dive Past President |
Craig Olson, Assoc. Principal
206/236-3386 (Work) 206/236-3358 (Fax) |
Ann Meisner, Athletic/Facilities Coordinator
206/236-3429 (Work) 206/230-6316 (Fax) Jamie Prescott, Dean of Athletics / Activities |
MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL
8651 Meadowbrook Way Snoqualmie, WA 98065 Randy Taylor, Principal 425/831-8100 |
Baseball Football |
Greg Hart, Asst. Principal
425/831-8107 (Work) 425/831-8222 (Fax) |
Val Meyers
425/831-8103 |
SAMMAMISH HIGH SCHOOL
100 – 140th Avenue S.E. Bellevue, WA 98005 Tom Duenwald, Principal 425/456-7600 |
B/G Basketball
Volleyball Sea-King Rep |
Pat McCarthy
425/456-7611 (Work) 425/456-7630 (Fax)
|
Elaine Stillwell
425/456-7613 |
KINGCO
Finance |
Mike Hubbard 6100 NE 181st Street, Unit #8 Kenmore, WA 98028 (425) 483-3466 office (425) 415-6261 fax mghubb47@comcast.net |
||
SEAKING
Eligibility |
Sam Jackson
PO Box 661 Bothell, WA 98011-9998 sjackson@nsd.org Fax 415 488 8059 |
||
Sea-King
District |
Marilyn & Tom Doyle 425/646-1584 (Phone) 425/646-1821 (Fax 1012 – 110th Avenue SE Bellevue, WA 98004 |
||
LeagueMinder | Angela Watts 480/379-3610 | awatts@vantage.com |